Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
8540 Gander Creek Dr
Miamisburg, OH 45342
Miami Township Class A Office · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located in Miami Township – income tax free.
- Dayton employment market.
- Ample land available for SCIF development & construction.
- Located in a JEDD eligible zone for possible incentives.
- Multi-Family or Senior Conversion? (Elevators in place).
- CALL FOR OFFERS BY APRIL 18
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Flex Research & Development
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
81,945 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
20,486 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
9.74 AC
Zoning
PD-5 - Miami Township, Montgomery County
Parking
400 Spaces (4.88 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | K45-26639-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $900,200 |
| Land Assessment | $184,800 | Total Assessment | $1,085,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
K45-26639-0001
Land Assessment
$184,800
Improvements Assessment
$900,200
Total Assessment
$1,085,000
Listing ID: 30520759
Date on Market: 1/3/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 8540 Gander Creek Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342
The Miamisburg/Moraine Office Property at 8540 Gander Creek Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS