Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,915 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $20.50 /SF/YR $1.71 /SF/MO $59,758 /YR $4,980 /MO
  • Office
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • 4 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,915 SF Negotiable $20.50 /SF/YR $1.71 /SF/MO $59,758 /YR $4,980 /MO Office - June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,915 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$20.50 /SF/YR $1.71 /SF/MO $59,758 /YR $4,980 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026

1st Floor

Size 2,915 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $20.50 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

  • 4 Private Offices

Property Overview

UNRESTRICTED OFFICE / EXECUTIVE FLEX SPACE FOR LEASE – HOUSTON / JERSEY VILLAGE AREA 8639 Bart Lane – Houston, TX 77040 Rare unrestricted property with adjacent storage yard availability near Beltway 8. Perfect for contractors, construction companies, equipment brokers, logistics companies, restoration firms, engineering groups, real estate offices, or businesses needing office space plus outside storage. PROPERTY FEATURES: • Approx. 2,915 SF Per HCAD • Fully furnished turnkey setup • 3 private offices / bedrooms • Large conference or bullpen area • Reception / lobby potential • Full kitchen and break area • 2 bathrooms • High-speed internet ready • Large lot with excellent parking • Quiet private setting • Easy access to Beltway 8, Hwy 290, and Jersey Village BONUS FEATURE: Adjacent storage lot available for: For additional fees • trailers • work trucks • equipment • RV storage • material staging • fleet parking Ideal for companies needing: Office + Storage + Parking in one location. Owner will remove existing furniture. Tenant responsible for office furniture. Utilities paid by tenant plus operating expenses Call to discuss permitted uses and lease terms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2002
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
2,915 SF
Typical Floor Size
2,915 SF
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40558814