Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
892 W Sunset Rd
Henderson, NV 89011
Starbucks · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Brand New 10 Yr. Fee Simple Corp. Lease by Starbucks (NASDAQ: SBUX) - Opening Jan. 2024
- Best in Class/Iconic Brand - World Largest Coffee House Chain (36K+ Locations) - $115B Cap
- 10% Bumps every 5 Yrs. - Prominent Site across from Walmart/Lowe’s/Home Depot/Sunset Casino
- World Famous Tourist Destination (50M+ Yearly) - Huge Population and Business Growth
- Brand New 2023/2024 Prototype with Drivethru - Large 1.11 Acre Site - Just off 515 Freeway
- City Ranked 2nd Safest Largest City - Top Cities for Young Families (2021) - Tax Free State
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Fast Food
Building Size
2,503 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.11 AC
Zoning
Food and Beverage Busines - Food and Beverage Business
Parking
46 Spaces (18.38 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
184’ on Sunset Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 178-02-214-002 | Improvements Assessment | $326,923 |
| Land Assessment | $304,618 | Total Assessment | $631,541 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
178-02-214-002
Land Assessment
$304,618
Improvements Assessment
$326,923
Total Assessment
$631,541
Listing ID: 31003136
Date on Market: 2/20/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 892 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV 89011
The Midway Retail Property at 892 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV 89011 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS