This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

8925 Broadway
Los Angeles, CA 90003
Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.14 AC
Building Size 3,204 SF
Average Occupancy 75%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1990
Parking Ratio 2.5/1,000 SF
Zoning LAC2 - Commercial

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 4 $2,439 800

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
6040-030-016
Land Assessment
$594,013
Improvements Assessment
$285,451
Total Assessment
$879,464
  • Listing ID: 35059149

  • Date on Market: 3/7/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 8925 Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90003