Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

We offer office spaces for rent or sale in the heart of Villeurbanne within a new commercial real estate development spread across three buildings. This property, along with its terraces, is sure to captivate you thanks to its strategic location, which has already attracted renowned companies such as Ubisoft and Solutec. It is just 15 minutes from the Part-Dieu business district and conveniently close to public transportation. Discover all our listings on our website: www.sldi-immobilier.com **Building Features:** - Entrance hall - One elevator per building - All buildings designed for ERP 5th category type W compliance - Basement bicycle storage - Office buildings delivered fully fitted but not partitioned, meeting RT 2012 thermal regulation standards - BREEAM "Very Good" certification, WIREDSCORE certified - ERP 5th category type W compliance - Facades made of stained concrete - Thermo-lacquered aluminum joinery - Exterior screen-type fabric blinds **Common Areas:** - Double-height entrance hall in Building B - One elevator per building - One men's and one women's restroom per building and per floor **Interior Features:** - Suspended ceilings with integrated LED lighting - Raised technical flooring with carpet tiles - Heating and air cooling via fan coil units - Bicycle storage - 70 parking spaces, including 3 accessible spaces and 19 equipped with electric charging stations - Ground floor area: 1,024 sq. ft. - Terrace: 16 sq. ft. **Location/Transportation:** - Bus: Lines 69, 37, C17, C26 - Tramway: T1, T4 (Condorcet stop, 3 minutes away) - Metro: République (Line A), Charpennes (Line B) - Train: TGV Part-Dieu station, 15 minutes away **Rental Terms:** - Terrace rent: €70 excl. VAT/excl. charges per sq. ft./year - Parking rent: €1,500 excl. VAT/excl. charges per unit/year - Archive rent: €90 excl. VAT/excl. charges per sq. ft./year **Sale Prices:** - Archives: €1,550 per sq. ft. - Terraces: €1,550 per sq. ft. - Parking spaces: €25,000 per unit

Attachments

honoraires.PDF

14 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,864 SF
  • Office
  • $1,674,733 ($433.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,144 SF
  • Office
  • $1,796,023 ($433.40/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,176 SF
  • Office
  • $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,176 SF
  • Office
  • $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,423 SF
  • Flex
  • $1,605,750 ($363.05/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,639 SF
  • Office
  • $2,010,613 ($433.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 4,897 SF
  • Office
  • $2,122,573 ($433.44/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,231 SF
  • Office
  • $2,267,188 ($433.41/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,500 SF
  • Office
  • $2,383,812 ($433.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,511 SF
  • Office
  • $2,388,477 ($433.40/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 6,038 SF
  • Office
  • $2,617,062 ($433.43/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 6,598 SF
  • Office
  • $2,859,642 ($433.41/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 8,568 SF
  • Office
  • $3,713,336 ($433.40/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 9,256 SF
  • Office
  • $4,011,896 ($433.44/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,864 SF Office $1,674,733 ($433.42/SF) -
- 4,144 SF Office $1,796,023 ($433.40/SF) -
- 4,176 SF Office $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF) -
- 4,176 SF Office $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF) -
- 4,423 SF Flex $1,605,750 ($363.05/SF) -
- 4,639 SF Office $2,010,613 ($433.42/SF) -
- 4,897 SF Office $2,122,573 ($433.44/SF) -
- 5,231 SF Office $2,267,188 ($433.41/SF) -
- 5,500 SF Office $2,383,812 ($433.42/SF) -
- 5,511 SF Office $2,388,477 ($433.40/SF) -
- 6,038 SF Office $2,617,062 ($433.43/SF) -
- 6,598 SF Office $2,859,642 ($433.41/SF) -
- 8,568 SF Office $3,713,336 ($433.40/SF) -
- 9,256 SF Office $4,011,896 ($433.44/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,864 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,674,733 ($433.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,144 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,796,023 ($433.40/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,176 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,176 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,423 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$1,605,750 ($363.05/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,639 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,010,613 ($433.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
4,897 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,122,573 ($433.44/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,231 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,267,188 ($433.41/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,500 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,383,812 ($433.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,511 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,388,477 ($433.40/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
6,038 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,617,062 ($433.43/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
6,598 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$2,859,642 ($433.41/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
8,568 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,713,336 ($433.40/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
9,256 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$4,011,896 ($433.44/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,864 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,674,733 ($433.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,144 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,796,023 ($433.40/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,176 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,176 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,810,018 ($433.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,423 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $1,605,750 ($363.05/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,639 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,010,613 ($433.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 4,897 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,122,573 ($433.44/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,231 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,267,188 ($433.41/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,500 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,383,812 ($433.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,511 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,388,477 ($433.40/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 6,038 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,617,062 ($433.43/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 6,598 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $2,859,642 ($433.41/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 8,568 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,713,336 ($433.40/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 9,256 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $4,011,896 ($433.44/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $1,605,750
Unit Size 3,864 - 9,256 SF
No. Units 14
Total Building Size 77,027 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 40504603

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Rue Bonnet, 69100 Villeurbanne

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
5 B06 Bureaux 431 Immédiate 185 /m²/an HT HC 25,16 /m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 4 000 /m² 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT/HD T.V.A. Trimestriel d'avance B06
4 B05 Bureaux 511 Immédiate 185 /m²/an HT HC 25,16 /m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 4 000 /m² 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT/HD T.V.A. Trimestriel d'avance B05
4 A05 Bureaux 359 Immédiate 185 /m²/an HT HC 25,16 /m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 4 000 /m² 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT/HD T.V.A. Trimestriel d'avance A05
3 B04 Bureaux 512 Immédiate 185 /m²/an HT HC 25,16 /m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 4 000 /m² 2,5 % HT du prix de vente HT/HD T.V.A. Trimestriel d'avance B04