Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9220 Wallace Lake Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106 9220 Wallace Lake Rd 7,650 SF Vacant Retail Building Shreveport, LA 71106 $1,400,000 ($183.01/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Approximately 5,800 VPD (Per Louisiana DOTD)
- 7,650 SF freestanding commercial building
- Built in 2019 — modern construction
Executive Summary
9220 Wallace Lake Rd is a 7,650 SF freestanding commercial building on a 0.664+/- acre lot in south Shreveport, Louisiana. Built in 2019 and previously operated as a full-service restaurant, the building offers a distinctive modern-rustic build-out that would be difficult and costly to replicate today.
Inside, exposed wood beams, shiplap walls, and slate-tone tile flooring create a warm, contemporary commercial interior. The layout includes two kitchen areas, two bars, two separate dining sections, and a large dishwashing bay — a flexible footprint well-suited for a new restaurant concept, brewpub, taproom, private event venue, catering commissary, church or community space, or multi-tenant food & beverage operation.
Outside, a fenced play area with basketball goal sits directly in front of the building — a rare family-friendly amenity for a commercial property in this corridor. The site includes dedicated on-site parking with ADA-accessible spaces and strong street presence along Wallace Lake Road.
LOCATION & MARKET:
- Address: 9220 Wallace Lake Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
- Parish: Caddo Parish
- Zoning: C-3 (City of Shreveport)
- Traffic: Approximately 5,800 VPD (Per Louisiana DOTD)
- Year Built: 2019
- Building: 7,650 SF
- Lot: 0.664+/- acres
- Ownership: Bank Owned
- Asking Price: $1,400,000
For additional information, tours, or to submit an offer, contact Barbara Bonnette at 318-443-6614.
LOCATION & MARKET:
- Address: 9220 Wallace Lake Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
- Parish: Caddo Parish
- Zoning: C-3 (City of Shreveport)
- Traffic: Approximately 5,800 VPD (Per Louisiana DOTD)
- Year Built: 2019
- Building: 7,650 SF
- Lot: 0.664+/- acres
- Ownership: Bank Owned
- Asking Price: $1,400,000
Building Size
7,650 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2019
Price
$1,400,000
Price Per SF
$183.01
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.66 AC
Zoning
C-3
Parking
24 Spaces (3.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Restaurant
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 161306-060-0003-00 | Improvements Assessment | $40,972 |
| Land Assessment | $5,623 | Total Assessment | $46,595 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
161306-060-0003-00
Land Assessment
$5,623
Improvements Assessment
$40,972
Total Assessment
$46,595
1 of 15
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
9220 Wallace Lake Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106 | 9220 Wallace Lake Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.