Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
932 S Westmoreland Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90006
KSR Koreatown · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
32 Units

Investment Highlights
- One of the most well-kept and thoughtfully designed Mid-Century apartment buildings in Mid-Wilshire w/ exceptionally clean common areas and exterior
- Updated main entry, lobby, hallways and rear-yard common lounge area w/ patio + elevated deck, common area lighting, paint, etc.
- Great value-add opportunity with 30%+ rental upside potential—17/32 units (53%) have not been turned/renovated by current ownership (since Aug. 2015)
- New roof (2020), new elevator motor/power box (2019), new windows building-wide (2018), new master boiler, new garage gate motor
- Secured garage parking w/ 27 individual spaces; 16-camera security system + 4 Ring cameras throughout the property
- No soft-story retrofit fit work required; No rents owed as a result of Covid
Property Facts
| No. Units | 32 | Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 20,445 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1964 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.32/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR4-1 | ||
| No. Units | 32 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.25 AC |
| Building Size | 20,445 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.32/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR4-1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 17 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 12 | - | - |
| 2+2 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5076-003-001 | Improvements Assessment | $2,886,485 |
| Land Assessment | $4,329,728 | Total Assessment | $7,216,213 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5076-003-001
Land Assessment
$4,329,728
Improvements Assessment
$2,886,485
Total Assessment
$7,216,213
Listing ID: 23632735
Date on Market: 7/8/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 932 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006
The Koreatown Multifamily Property at 932 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings