Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
95 Berry St
Brooklyn, NY 11249
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,800 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1905 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6B | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 2,800 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1905 |
| Zoning | R6B |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Walk-Up
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02311-0004 | Improvements Assessment | $156,960 |
| Land Assessment | $60,000 | Total Assessment | $216,960 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02311-0004
Land Assessment
$60,000
Improvements Assessment
$156,960
Total Assessment
$216,960
Listing ID: 6037131
Date on Market: 2/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 95 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 95 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings