Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9600 Blackwell
Rockville, MD 20850
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
118,365 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Percent Leased
64%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
23,673 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.66
Lot Size
4.10 AC
Zoning
LSC1
Parking
440 Spaces (3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09-03271407 | Improvements Assessment | $18,029,800 |
| Land Assessment | $2,470,200 | Total Assessment | $20,500,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09-03271407
Land Assessment
$2,470,200
Improvements Assessment
$18,029,800
Total Assessment
$20,500,000
Listing ID: 6648884
Date on Market: 4/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 9600 Blackwell, Rockville, MD 20850
The Office Property at 9600 Blackwell, Rockville, MD 20850 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS