Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
965-975 E Willow St
Signal Hill, CA 90755
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1961 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.56/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.66 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,605 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | CG | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.66 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,605 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.56/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Zoning | CG |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7207-016-037 | Improvements Assessment | $1,326,510 |
| Land Assessment | $2,016,295 | Total Assessment | $3,342,805 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
7207-016-037
Land Assessment
$2,016,295
Improvements Assessment
$1,326,510
Total Assessment
$3,342,805
Listing ID: 8879959
Date on Market: 8/28/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 965-975 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA 90755
The Industrial Property at 965-975 E Willow St, Signal Hill, CA 90755 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS