Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,713 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,349 /YR HT-HC $4,696 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.59 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $12,456 /YR $1,038 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.50 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $9,490 /YR $790.87 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,713 SF 3/6/9 $20.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,349 /YR HT-HC $4,696 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,713 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.77 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,349 /YR HT-HC $4,696 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,713 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.77 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.59 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $12,456 /YR $1,038 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.50 /SF/YR $0.29 /SF/MO $9,490 /YR $790.87 /MO

Property Overview

*Off Market* We are offering 252 m² of OFFICE SPACE for rent in the city center of TOULOUSE. These offices are ideally located in close proximity to the MATABIAU TRAIN STATION and the two METRO lines at Jean JAURES. This dynamic neighborhood offers all the conveniences of the city center. The building spans 5 levels and has its own underground parking. The available space is independent from the main building, with direct access on the ground floor from both the street side and courtyard side. It features two large bay windows on each side, air conditioning, high and low current installations, and private restrooms. 10 parking spaces are available for an additional fee - upon request. Immediate availability. Fees: 15% of one full year's rent excluding taxes and charges, payable by the tenant. Annual rent excluding taxes and charges: €47,880 Charges: €10,584 excluding taxes per year - Property tax and waste collection tax: €8,064 excluding taxes per year - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly payments - Handicap accessible - Offices ready for partitioning - Air conditioning - Storage space - Display windows

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,713 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index