Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
9709 E Colfax Ave
Aurora, CO 80010
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- The property is well located on East Colfax Avenue in the center of the Aurora Cultural Arts District (ACAD).
- Within walking distance to Fox Theater, The People’s Building, the Vintage Theater, DAVA (Downtown Aurora Visual Arts)
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,737 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1928
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.95
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
OA-MS
Parking
3 Spaces (0.8 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
55’ on Colfax Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1823-34-4-23-006 | Improvements Assessment | $100,190 |
| Land Assessment | $13,190 | Total Assessment | $113,380 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1823-34-4-23-006
Land Assessment
$13,190
Improvements Assessment
$100,190
Total Assessment
$113,380
Listing ID: 31694680
Date on Market: 5/3/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 9709 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
The North Aurora Retail Property at 9709 E Colfax Ave, Aurora, CO 80010 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Platt Park Storefront Properties
- Cherry Creek South Storefront Properties
- Downtown Denver Storefront Properties
- West Denver Storefront Properties