Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
13,108 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1982/2020
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,554 SF
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
O-2 - Office District
Parking
52 Spaces (3.97 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

• Available
  • 1st Fl-Ste 105
  • 4,320 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Fl-Ste 105 4,320 SF Office - 30 Days

1st Fl-Ste 105

Size
4,320 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
17723-016-1000
Land Assessment
$288,420
Improvements Assessment
$1,511,580
Total Assessment
$1,800,000
  • Listing ID: 40497637

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 975 W Bitters Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216