Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Quick access A51 & D9
  • Recent and secure site
  • 11 minutes from Aix TGV

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
1
Levelers
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 14,607 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $207,615 /YR HT-HC $17,301 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 2,239 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smoke Detector
  • Furnished and flexible offices
  • Private parking
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $23,956 /YR $1,996 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $19,164 /YR $1,597 /MO
  • Ground
  • 6,405 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,032 /YR HT-HC $7,586 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 1,109 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Smoke Detector
  • Furnished and flexible offices
  • Private parking
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $10,504 /YR $875.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $8,403 /YR $700.25 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Secure Storage
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Which integrated levelers
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 14,607 SF Negotiable $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $207,615 /YR HT-HC $17,301 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Ground 6,405 SF Negotiable $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,032 /YR HT-HC $7,586 /MO HT-HC Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
14,607 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $207,615 /YR HT-HC $17,301 /MO HT-HC

Size
6,405 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,032 /YR HT-HC $7,586 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 14,607 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $23,956 /YR $1,996 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $19,164 /YR $1,597 /MO
  • Includes 2,239 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Ground

Size 6,405 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.21 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $10,504 /YR $875.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $8,403 /YR $700.25 /MO
  • Includes 1,109 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 2 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Property Overview

This modern and functional space includes an activity area on the ground floor and contemporary offices on the upper level. The warehouse is equipped with two dock levelers designed for logistical operations. The offices feature full amenities, including reversible air conditioning, double glazing, suspended ceilings, and LED lighting. The entire facility provides a comfortable and adaptable work environment, ideal for activities combining storage, logistical processing, and administrative management. The building is secure, connected to fiber optic internet, insulated with double-layer cladding, and equipped with a multi-layer steel roof. It ensures smooth vehicle circulation thanks to a fenced and organized site layout, and it has been designed to offer thermal comfort and operational efficiency. The property is located in the heart of the Aix-en-Provence Business Hub, within the ZAC de l’Enfant, a dynamic area renowned for its economic appeal. The immediate surroundings include businesses, services, and infrastructure that facilitate logistical organization and daily professional life. The site is easily accessible via the A51 and D9 highways, as well as two bus lines. Aix TGV station is just 11 minutes away, and Marseille Provence Airport is 20 minutes away.