Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1 METALIFT
  • 6,480 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,035 /YR HT-HC $6,670 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.56 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $16,609 /YR $1,384 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $7,735 /YR $644.62 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1 METALIFT
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,636 /YR HT-HC $886.32 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • September 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.56 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $2,207 /YR $183.94 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,028 /YR $85.66 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 METALIFT 6,480 SF 3/6/9 $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,035 /YR HT-HC $6,670 /MO HT-HC Flex - September 30, 2026
1st Floor, Ste 1 METALIFT 861 SF 3/6/9 $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,636 /YR HT-HC $886.32 /MO HT-HC Office - September 30, 2026

Ground - 1 METALIFT

Size
6,480 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,035 /YR HT-HC $6,670 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 1 METALIFT

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,636 /YR HT-HC $886.32 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
September 30, 2026

Ground - 1 METALIFT

Size 6,480 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.56 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $16,609 /YR $1,384 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $7,735 /YR $644.62 /MO

1st Floor, Ste 1 METALIFT

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available September 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.56 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $2,207 /YR $183.94 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.19 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $1,028 /YR $85.66 /MO

Property Overview

CSI offers for rent a 682 m² activity space (including an 80 m² office) located in the industrial zone of Chemin Vert in Argenteuil. LOT 2: - Ground floor: 602 m² activity space - 1st floor: 80 m² office Parking spaces available Electric sectional door Dust-resistant flooring Insulated building 380 V electrical system Gas-powered aerothermal heating Rear maneuvering area Year of construction: 2005 Ground floor area: 602 m² Location/Transportation: - Train: "Val d'Argenteuil" station - Roads: N192/A86/A15 Security deposit: 3 months' rent including taxes Special rental conditions: - Lease agreement to be drafted by the landlord's advisor - Lease drafting fees to be paid by the tenant: €800 excluding taxes - Property inspection by bailiff: 50% of the cost to be paid by the tenant

Property Facts

Building Size
7,341 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39221749

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 95100 Argenteuil

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 1 METALIFT Bureaux 80 1er octobre 2026 112,9 m²/an HT HC 23,43 m²/an HT 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. INSEE Trimestriel terme à échoir METALIFT