Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Premium location in the Val d’Europe Business Park
  • 7 private parking spaces for added convenience
  • Direct access to the A4 and close to amenities

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 43-4,004 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,158 /YR HT-HC $4,013 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,567 /YR $547.25 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,378 /YR $364.83 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,513 /YR $209.42 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 43-4,004 SF 3/6/9 $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,158 /YR HT-HC $4,013 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
43-4,004 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.00 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,158 /YR HT-HC $4,013 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 43-4,004 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.09 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $4,378 /YR $364.83 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.63 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,513 /YR $209.42 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $6,567 /YR $547.25 /MO

Property Overview

In a modern business park consisting of two buildings and conveniently located near all amenities, KARÉA offers for lease an activity unit of approximately 229 m², including about 42 m² of air-conditioned office space. Equipped with a motorized sectional door. Private parking spaces available. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and paid in advance

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2020 - 2026

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37005232

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77700 Bailly-Romainvilliers

N°LOT - Surface TotaleSurface Activité/BureauxNbre Parkings privatifs*Loyer € HT/HC/mois**Charges € HT/mois***Taxes € HT/moisTOTAL € HT/mois
4 - 372 m²288 m² / 84 m²53.4103105314.388