Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,121 /YR HT-HC $343.46 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 29,063 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $222,559 /YR HT-HC $18,547 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 538 SF 3/6/9 $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,121 /YR HT-HC $343.46 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 29,063 SF 3/6/9 $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $222,559 /YR HT-HC $18,547 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $4,121 /YR HT-HC $343.46 /MO HT-HC

Size
29,063 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $222,559 /YR HT-HC $18,547 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 29,063 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $7.66 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

In BASSENS, near the Bordeaux port and the Garonne River, FAIR-RE offers an industrial building of approximately 2,750 m² with 600 m² of outdoor storage. Leisure activities are not permitted on-site. Outdoor courtyard: 600 m² Independent building Ground floor area: 2,108 m² Minimum clear height under beam: 10.15 m Maximum clear height under beam: 11.38 m Building access: - Heavy-duty vehicles - Medium-duty vehicles - Maneuvering area - Separate pedestrian walkway Number of dock doors: 4 Warehouse equipment: - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Cooling system Structure: Metal Perimeter walls: Double cladding Roofing: Steel sheeting Location/Transportation: - Bus lines 31 and 61, stop "Côte de la Garonne" - Tram line A, stop "La Gardette" - Highway A630, exit ring road 2 - Highway A10 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
29,601 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37453079

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33530 Bassens

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking