Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,588 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,826 /YR $235.51 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $11.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,588 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.82 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $63,588 /YR HT-HC $5,299 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.82 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.53 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $2,826 /YR $235.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

New industrial space for rent in Beauvais Tillé. These premises are located near Beauvais Airport within a business park. They are offered for lease by PROLOCAUX. Features and equipment: - Located within a business park, part of a new development with 3 units. - Unit of 500 m², including: - 400 m² of ground-floor industrial space. - 50 m² of ground-floor office space. - 50 m² of mezzanine storage. - Concrete construction, insulated steel roof + solar panels. - Photovoltaic panels available for tenant use (21 kWh capacity). - Industrial area with large sectional door (4m x 4m). - Quartz concrete flooring, 7m ceiling height. - Offices delivered fully equipped (soft flooring, partitions, suspended ceiling with LED panels, restrooms). - Secured and enclosed site. - 7 private parking spaces. Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial. - Duration: 3/6/9 years. - Tax system: VAT. - Index: ILAT. - Security deposit: 2 months excluding VAT. - Rent and charges: Monthly, payable in advance.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.