Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Cellule 7
  • 8,062 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,727 /YR HT-HC $7,644 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $22,050 /YR $1,837 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • D
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 21 to 35 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Cellule 7 8,062 SF 3/6/9 $11.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,727 /YR HT-HC $7,644 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - Cellule 7

Size
8,062 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.95 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,727 /YR HT-HC $7,644 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - Cellule 7

Size 8,062 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.38 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $22,050 /YR $1,837 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • D
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 21 to 35 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

DATA IMMO presents in Bezons, 749 m² of activity space. Activity units with office spaces available for rent in Bezons. Drafting fees: €2,800 excluding VAT. Unit 4 can connect with Unit 4bis. **Features:** - Double-layer wall thermal insulation - Double-layer roofing - Skylight lighting - EDF Blue Rate **ACTIVITY SPACE:** - Floor load capacity: 3.5T/m² - Clearance height under main beam: 7m - 1 sectional door: 4m x 4.5m - Access for medium and large trucks - Independent pedestrian access - Heating: gas air heater **OFFICE SPACE:** - Fiber optic internet - Entry and exit gates with code access - Open-space layout - Break room - Male/Female restrooms - Electric heaters **PARKING:** - Parking available in front of the unit. Additional parking possible around the building. **SECURE ACCESS:** - Night access control - Entry and exit gates with code access **PROPERTY CONDITION:** - Independent building **CONSTRUCTION:** - Double-layer cladding **ROOFING:** - Double-layer roofing **TECHNICAL/QUALITY FEATURES:** - Vehicle access **HEATING:** - Gas air heater **SECURITY:** - Automatic gate - Keypad access - Site access control **SERVICES:** - Fiber optic internet - Break room - Blue Rate electricity (3 to 36 kVA) - Restrooms **OFFICE AMENITIES:** - Electric heating

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
8,062 SF