Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Secure standalone site
  • Sophia Antipolis Area
  • Proximity to roads and transportation.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,572 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,562 /YR HT-HC $1,713 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $3,084
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,408 /YR $117.36 /MO
  • Private parking included
  • Security Deposit: $5,140
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Very bright, south-facing exposure
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,130 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,788 /YR HT-HC $1,232 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $3,697
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,378 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,027 /YR HT-HC $1,502 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: $4,507
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,572 SF 3/6/9 $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,562 /YR HT-HC $1,713 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 1,130 SF Negotiable $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,788 /YR HT-HC $1,232 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 1,378 SF Negotiable $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,027 /YR HT-HC $1,502 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,572 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,562 /YR HT-HC $1,713 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,130 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,788 /YR HT-HC $1,232 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,378 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,027 /YR HT-HC $1,502 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,572 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $3,084
  • Security Deposit: $5,140
  • Property Tax:
    $0.90 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $1,408 /YR $117.36 /MO
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Private parking included

1st Floor

Size 1,130 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $3,697
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

1st Floor

Size 1,378 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: $4,507
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

BAILLET IMMOBILIER offers a 146 m² office space located between Biot and Antibes, in the Sophia Antipolis area. Situated on the first floor, directly across from an elevator, this property is accessible for individuals with reduced mobility (PMR). The office is very bright, thanks to its south-facing exposure, fully air-conditioned, and features two separate entrances, allowing for the possibility of creating a large independent executive office. It includes two private restrooms and four private parking spaces. The site is completely independent, fenced, and secured at night with a sliding gate. Additionally, it offers several visitor parking spaces. AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026 - Rent: €1,460 excluding VAT per month, payable quarterly in advance - Charges and property tax: €352.80 excluding VAT per month - Security deposit: 3 months' rent - Agency fees: €2,628 excluding VAT, totaling €3,153.60 including VAT