Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Old building.
  • Wood flooring.
  • Fireplaces.
  • Public parking in close proximity.
  • Elevator (accessible on a half-landing).
  • Moldings.
  • Fiber optic.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,133 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $32.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,923 /YR HT-HC $5,827 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $6,992 /YR $582.66 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,564 /YR $213.66 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,133 SF Negotiable $32.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,923 /YR HT-HC $5,827 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,133 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$32.78 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,923 /YR HT-HC $5,827 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,133 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $32.78 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.28 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $6,992 /YR $582.66 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,564 /YR $213.66 /MO

Property Overview

Ideally located in the Golden Triangle, in close proximity to the Clémenceau parking lot, offices on the first floor of a historic building with a total area of 198 m². The space includes a reception area, three offices, an open space, and two archive rooms of 15 m² each. Perfect for professional services.

  • Security System
  • Signage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900 - 1909
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40111396

  • Date on Market: 3/2/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33000 Bordeaux

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 Bureaux 198,2 Immédiate 302,72 HC/m²/an 30,27 m²/an 30% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur Non assujetti à la TVA Bail professionnel ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires Trimestriel d'avance
Total 198,2 m²