Your email has been sent.
Calle de Hartzenbusch, 9 656 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $823,820 in Chamberí, Madrid 28010

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Excellent location in the heart of Chamberí.
- All kinds of services around you.
Executive Summary
Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor. Area with high pedestrian traffic and excellent public transportation connections.
1 Unit Available
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 656 SF | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price | $823,820 | Cap Rate | 5.40% |
| Price Per SF | $1,255.82 | NOI | $44,486.29 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Unit Size | 656 SF |
| Price | $823,820 |
| Price Per SF | $1,255.82 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.40% |
| NOI | $44,486.29 |
Description
Commercial space of 61 m2 built.
Sale Notes
Investment opportunity on a popular street with pedestrian traffic in the Chamberí neighborhood, surrounded by numerous businesses, bars, restaurants, etc. The premises have a total area of 61.07 m2 on the ground floor, with a bar-restaurant license currently operating a business. The property includes a smoke vent. It is located near several bus stops, as well as the Bilbao and Quevedo metro stations.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 9,914 SF | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,981 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Total Building Size | 9,914 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,981 SF |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle de Hartzenbusch, 9
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.