Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 700 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,535 /YR HT-HC $1,295 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.82 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,276 /YR $106.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $636.70 /YR $53.06 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 700 SF 3/6/9 $22.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,535 /YR HT-HC $1,295 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
700 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.20 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,535 /YR HT-HC $1,295 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 700 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.20 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.82 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $1,276 /YR $106.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.91 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $636.70 /YR $53.06 /MO

Property Overview

YFIMO, a local agency specializing in commercial real estate, offers beautifully renovated ground-floor offices for rent, approximately 45 m² with a 20 m² mezzanine. Located in a small, high-end building, these offices provide a calm and premium work environment. Includes a kitchenette and shared restrooms. Rent: €200 excl. VAT/excl. charges/m²/year. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges Features: - RJ45 wiring - Reversible heating - Fiber optic internet - Intercom - Kitchenette - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: 2 - Open space layout - Shared restrooms - Newly renovated premises - Individual meter - Secured site

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
700 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38446161

  • Date on Market: 11/14/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78420 Carrières-sur-Seine