Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 13,563 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,304 /YR HT-HC $7,609 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $2,885 /YR $240.44 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $8,934 /YR $744.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 13,563 SF Negotiable $6.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,304 /YR HT-HC $7,609 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
13,563 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.73 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.56 /SF/MO HT-HC $91,304 /YR HT-HC $7,609 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 13,563 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.73 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.21 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $2,885 /YR $240.44 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $8,934 /YR $744.51 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

Eol is marketing a 1,260 m² business premises in Chassieu, located on Avenue des Frères Montgolfier. The property includes 900 m² of warehouse space and 360 m² of office space. Available immediately for lease, the site is equipped with two overhead cranes and two large sectional doors. **Warehouse Area:** - Features a generous ceiling height, equipped with a sectional door, a metal curtain, and two overhead cranes. - Height: 7.8 to 8.8 meters - Ground-level access: 2 points - Heavy-duty road access - **IT Infrastructure:** Patch panel, network cabling, fiber optic connectivity available **Office Space:** - Includes archives, a conference room, meeting room, carpeted flooring, kitchen, open-plan areas, and partitioned offices. - **Technical Features:** Suspended ceilings, double glazing, blinds - **Services:** Technical rooms - Office space requires some refreshing.

Light Distribution Facility Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40447733

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69680 Chassieu