Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Basement
  • 700 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,886 /YR HT-HC $823.82 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $529.36 /YR $44.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $577.85 /YR $48.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 700 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $529.36 /YR $44.11 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $577.85 /YR $48.15 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Basement 700 SF 3/6/9 $14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,886 /YR HT-HC $823.82 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground 700 SF 3/6/9 $14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,886 /YR HT-HC $823.82 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Basement

Size
700 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.18 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,886 /YR HT-HC $823.82 /MO HT-HC

Size
700 SF
Term
3/6/9

Basement

Size 700 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $529.36 /YR $44.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $577.85 /YR $48.15 /MO

Ground

Size 700 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.76 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $529.36 /YR $44.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.83 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $577.85 /YR $48.15 /MO

Property Overview

Ideal for retail, service activities, or professional practice. CSI offers for rent in Chavenay, at the heart of a small shopping center in a dynamic residential area, a professional ADA-compliant space of approximately 1,400 sq ft, providing visibility and an ideal local environment for tertiary or commercial activities. In Chavenay (Versailles plain), an office/retail space of about 1,400 sq ft, composed as follows: Ground Floor - 700 sq ft: Showcase with large frontage ADA-compliant entrance 3 independent offices Basement - 700 sq ft: Storage/office Kitchen Restroom Ground Floor Area: 700 sq ft Location/Transport: Vallon Bus (170, 171, 172, 511, 512, 27, 5115, 01, 17s) Charging station CHAVENAY - VALLON (Charging stations) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes/charges

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,399 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39776049

  • Date on Market: 3/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78450 Chavenay

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
Rdc Bureaux 65 1er avril 2026 129,23 m²/an HT HC 6,92 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur. TVA INSEE Trimestriel d'avance