Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,076 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,267 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $16.19 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $17,424 /YR $1,452 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,742 /YR $145.20 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,076 SF 3/6/9 $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,267 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
1,076 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.26 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,267 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 1,076 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.11 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $16.19 /SF/YR $1.35 /SF/MO $17,424 /YR $1,452 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $1,742 /YR $145.20 /MO

Property Overview

Just steps from the ring road in CHESSY, KARÉA is offering very bright office space for lease, approximately 100 m², spread over two levels with private restrooms. 2 underground parking spaces - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, from effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,076 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975609

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77700 Chessy

DésignationSurface totale (m²)R+1 - Surface bureau 1R+1 - Surface Bureau 2 Mezzanine Loyer € HT/HC/moisTaxes foncières € HT/mois*TOTAL € HT/mois
Bureaux 100 m²42 m²35 m²18,5 m²11671251292