Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ste 4F
  • 2,024 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,891 /YR HT-HC $3,824 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $6,556 /YR $546.32 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.32 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,741 /YR $728.43 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,594 /YR $216.16 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 4F 2,024 SF 3/6/9 $22.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,891 /YR HT-HC $3,824 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste 4F

Size
2,024 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.68 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,891 /YR HT-HC $3,824 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 4F

Size 2,024 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.68 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.32 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $8,741 /YR $728.43 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.28 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,594 /YR $216.16 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.24 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $6,556 /YR $546.32 /MO

Property Overview

In a new 5-story building featuring timeless architecture inspired by the 'Art Deco' style, KARÉA offers a 188 m² office space for lease. High-quality amenities: - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Tiled flooring - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Access control - Double glazing - Suspended ceiling - Raised flooring - Intercom system - Suspended ceiling lighting - Carpet - Underground parking spaces - Open space layout - Painted walls - Private restrooms

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,024 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40156363

  • Date on Market: 4/14/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77700 Chessy

Niveau/LotSurface locatives (m²)Loyer bureaux HT/HC/moisNbre Parkings/ LotLoyer park HT/HC/moisCharges HT/mois**Taxes HT/mois***Total HT/mois
4F1883.290 €4400 €627 €656 €4.973 €
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback