Your email has been sent.
92700 Colombes 6,426 SF Industrial Building $2,531,765 ($393.98/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
Situated on a 684 m² plot, this independent building of approximately 597 m² is designed for activity/storage use and can be divided into three units, each with ground-level access and sectional doors.
This property is being sold with a building permit that has cleared third-party appeals, allowing for a floor area of 1,215 m² and a maximum height of 8.30 meters.
The premises feature ground-level access via an electric sliding gate, a delivery area, sectional doors, a ceiling height of 4 meters under beams, and private restrooms.
Located just a 10-minute walk from the T2 tram station "Victor Basch" and near Europe's largest business district, La Défense, as well as direct access to the A86 highway, the property boasts a prime location for your business operations.
This property is offered by your dedicated contact, Jean-Damien CHARMOILLAUX, at a sale price of €2,150,000 excluding taxes and fees. You can reach Mr. CHARMOILLAUX to schedule a visit and obtain more information about this property.
- Independent building
- Secure access with access control
- Electric sliding gate (5.5 meters)
- Front courtyard
- 2 sectional doors (3.5 x 3.5 meters and 4 x 4 meters)
- Ceiling height: 4 meters (5 meters at the ridge)
- Three-phase electrical power (yellow tariff)
- Private restrooms
- Electric heating
- Electric hot water
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Property Tax |
$7,065
|
$1.10
|
| Office Tax |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$7,065
|
$1.10
|
Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2025)
| Property Tax | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,065 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.10 |
| Office Tax | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $7,065 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.10 |
Property Facts
| Price | $2,531,765 | Property Type | Industrial |
| Price Per SF | $393.98 | Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Rentable Building Area | < 15,000 SF |
| Price | $2,531,765 |
| Price Per SF | $393.98 |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Rentable Building Area | < 15,000 SF |
Amenities
- Storage Space
About COLOMBES, HDS 92700
ADVENIS CONSEIL offers a warehouse for sale in Colombes. Situated on a 684 m² plot, this standalone building of approximately 597 m² is designed for activity/storage use and can be divided into three units, each with ground-level access and sectional doors. This property is being sold with a building permit that has cleared third-party appeals, allowing for a floor area of 1,215 m² and a maximum height of 8.30 meters. The premises feature ground-level access via an electric sliding gate, a delivery area, sectional doors, a ceiling height of 4 meters under the beams, and private restrooms. Located just a 10-minute walk from the T2 tram station "Victor Basch" and near Europe's largest business district, La Défense, as well as with direct access to the A86 highway, this property boasts a prime location for your business operations. The property is offered by your dedicated contact, Jean-Damien CHARMOILLAUX, at a rental price of €155 excluding taxes and charges per m² per year. You can reach out to Mr. CHARMOILLAUX to schedule a visit and obtain more information about this property.
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Les installations idéales pour le stockage : zone de livraison, porte sectionnelle et hauts plafonds.
Le bâtiment présente des spécifications industrielles fonctionnelles, notamment un sol en dalles de béton avec une capacité de charge au sol d'environ 500 kg/m² et une hauteur de plafond libre allant de 4 à 6 mètres. Les détails de construction comprennent un revêtement à double peau et un toit à deux peaux, ce qui contribue à la durabilité et à l'isolation. Le service électrique est fourni à 220 V. L'espace comprend également une salle polyvalente et une salle accessible indépendamment, ce qui permet des aménagements opérationnels flexibles. Une servitude de passage relie deux zones d'environ 100 m² et 220 m², permettant la circulation interne de véhicules tels que des camions ou des voitures entre les unités.