Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Exterior Dock Doors
15
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 37,082 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $520,574 /YR HT-HC $43,381 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 34’9”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $48,053 /YR $4,004 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $48,053 /YR $4,004 /MO
  • Ground - 2
  • 36,317 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $509,846 /YR HT-HC $42,487 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 34’9”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $47,063 /YR $3,922 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $47,063 /YR $3,922 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1 37,082 SF 3/6/9 $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $520,574 /YR HT-HC $43,381 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ground - 2 36,317 SF 3/6/9 $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $509,846 /YR HT-HC $42,487 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - 1

Size
37,082 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $520,574 /YR HT-HC $43,381 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
36,317 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $509,846 /YR HT-HC $42,487 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 37,082 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $48,053 /YR $4,004 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $48,053 /YR $4,004 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 34’9”

Ground - 2

Size 36,317 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.04 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $47,063 /YR $3,922 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $47,063 /YR $3,922 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 34’9”

Property Overview

Advenis Conseil offers for lease two warehouses of 3,445 m² and 3,374 m² located in the municipality of Conflans-Sainte-Honorine. These buildings provide large spaces suitable for logistics and storage, featuring heavy vehicle access, maneuvering areas, dock doors, and on-site parking. The property benefits from excellent road access due to its proximity to the A15 and N184 highways. This strategic location makes it an ideal spot for distribution and logistics. Additionally, it is well-served by public transportation (RER A, Lines J & L). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **OUTDOOR SPACES:** - 4 heavy vehicle parking spaces - 100 light vehicle parking spaces, including: - 8 carpooling spaces - 4 accessible spaces for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - 3 electric vehicle charging stations - 22 pre-equipped spaces **STRUCTURE:** - Flooring: 5 tons/m² - Clear height: 10.60 m under beam - Structure: Concrete - Roofing: Multi-layer waterproofing on steel deck - Cladding: Insulated double-skin **EQUIPMENT:** - 15 dock doors with levelers/seals - 1 ground-level access per unit - Automatic fire detection system - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Warehouse heating: Natural gas air heaters - Office heating/air conditioning: VRV system for heating and cooling - Photovoltaic panels with a 440 kWc capacity - Electrical power: Yellow tariff of 160 kVA per unit and yellow tariff of 65 kVA for general services - Building management system (BMS) - LED lighting with motion detection and dimming - Locker rooms/social areas - Bicycle shelters