Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Huerto de Travalón 4,197 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $452,609 in Elche, Alicante 03203
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Established residential area.
- Just minutes away from all services.
Executive Summary
Residential building constructed in 2001. It has 5 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and a large commercial space on the ground floor.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building.
It has a built area of 390 m².
It has a built area of 390 m².
Sale Notes
Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is situated in a well-established area with easy access by road.
It has a built area of 390 m² and a usable area of 374 m².
The space is divided into a 142 m² open area suitable for various uses and another area of approximately 230 m² that has been used as office space.
It is ideal for a wide range of commercial or professional activities.
It has a built area of 390 m² and a usable area of 374 m².
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 4,197 SF | Retail | $452,609 ($107.84/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 4,197 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $452,609 ($107.84/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 4,197 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $452,609 ($107.84/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building.<br> <br> It has a built area of 390 m².</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is situated in a well-established area with easy access by road.<br> <br> It has a built area of 390 m² and a usable area of 374 m².<br> <br> The space is divided into a 142 m² open area suitable for various uses and another area of approximately 230 m² that has been used as office space.<br> <br> It is ideal for a wide range of commercial or professional activities.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 5 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 16 | - | 1,431 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by