Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within reach.
  • Well-connected through public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the Pont Nou - Corazón de Jesús area, in the town of Elche, in the province of Alicante. It has 1,275 m2 of built surface distributed over 7 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 3,875 SF
  • Retail
  • $256,575 ($66.21/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space for sale located in the Corazón de Jesús area, one of the most sought-after areas in Elche.
Sale Notes
Ref.: 26883V.

The property features two spacious entrances with large doors and storefronts, providing excellent commercial exposure and customer accessibility. It also includes an interior patio that brings in natural light and ventilation, as well as a basement connected via a freight elevator, ideal for use as storage or logistical support. The premises come with two bathrooms and wheelchair-accessible entry. There is also the possibility of installing a smoke vent, which expands usage options, including hospitality.

The surrounding area offers all necessary services, with nearby shops and excellent public transportation connections, including buses and trains. The layout and features of the property allow for various alternatives: it can be used as a single large space, divided into two independent units, or part of the area can be designated for residential use, in compliance with current regulations.

Part of the property has been renovated and is ready for use, while the remaining area is in its original condition, allowing the space to be tailored to the specific needs of each project. Due to its size, location, and versatility, it is a suitable option for activities such as retail, supermarket, offices, clinic, academy, restaurant, or as a real estate investment.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit - 3,875 SF Retail $256,575 ($66.21/SF) -

Unit -

Unit Size
3,875 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$256,575 ($66.21/SF)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 3,875 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $256,575 ($66.21/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space for sale located in the Coraz&#243;n de Jes&#250;s area, one of the most sought-after areas in Elche.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref.: 26883V.<br> <br> The property features two spacious entrances with large doors and storefronts, providing excellent commercial exposure and customer accessibility. It also includes an interior patio that brings in natural light and ventilation, as well as a basement connected via a freight elevator, ideal for use as storage or logistical support. The premises come with two bathrooms and wheelchair-accessible entry. There is also the possibility of installing a smoke vent, which expands usage options, including hospitality.<br> <br> The surrounding area offers all necessary services, with nearby shops and excellent public transportation connections, including buses and trains. The layout and features of the property allow for various alternatives: it can be used as a single large space, divided into two independent units, or part of the area can be designated for residential use, in compliance with current regulations.<br> <br> Part of the property has been renovated and is ready for use, while the remaining area is in its original condition, allowing the space to be tailored to the specific needs of each project. Due to its size, location, and versatility, it is a suitable option for activities such as retail, supermarket, offices, clinic, academy, restaurant, or as a real estate investment.</li></ul>