Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 7th Floor
  • 1,668 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,664 /YR HT-HC $2,555 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.47 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $9,126 /YR $760.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
7th Floor 1,668 SF 3/6/9 $18.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,664 /YR HT-HC $2,555 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

7th Floor

Size
1,668 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.38 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.53 /SF/MO HT-HC $30,664 /YR HT-HC $2,555 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

7th Floor

Size 1,668 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.38 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.47 /SF/YR $0.46 /SF/MO $9,126 /YR $760.51 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Ideally located in the heart of Fontenay-sous-Bois, a dynamic city undergoing significant economic development, this building offers exceptional accessibility, situated near the RER A and E lines as well as the A4 and A86 highways. EVOLIS is offering a fully renovated office space for rent, providing excellent visibility and a total area of 155 m². The premises include a pleasant private terrace, perfect for relaxation or informal meetings, along with a private kitchen, ensuring comfort and autonomy for your team. Functional, bright, and immediately available, these offices provide an optimal work environment to support the growth of your company in an attractive and strategic location. Features: - Gas heating - Elevator accessible for individuals with reduced mobility - Intercom system: floor access via badge - Fiber optic internet - Private terrace - Suspended ceiling - LED lighting - Perimeter baseboard - RJ45 outlets - Bright spaces - Partitioned offices - Open space - PVC flooring - Kitchen - Private restrooms Location/Transportation: - Bus connections at Val de Fontenay RER (116, 118, 122, 124, 145, 301, N34, N71, 702, N142, E) - RER Val de Fontenay (Lines E, A) - SNCF Val-de-Fontenay (Train station) - Grand Paris Express Val de Fontenay (Line 15 projected for 2030) - Highways A4 / A86 Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
1,668 SF