Your email has been sent.
13270 Fos-sur-Mer Office/Retail Condo Units Offered at $68,292 Per Unit

Some information has been automatically translated.
Description
Located in Fos-sur-Mer, this new development is set in a rapidly growing economic environment, at the heart of one of the most dynamic industrial-port hubs in southern France. With a strategic location, the site offers optimal accessibility and enhanced appeal thanks to numerous ongoing development projects in the area. A HIGH-PERFORMANCE AND SECURE REAL ESTATE ASSET - New real estate complex of 615 m² in 1 building - Divided into 5 independent activity units - Spaces starting at 149 m² - Ground-floor activity areas + mezzanine offices - 15 private parking spaces - Minimum clear height: 6.5 m TOTAL FOR SALE: 4 BUILDINGS This product is designed to perfectly meet the local demand from small businesses (TPE/PME), with high rental demand for smaller spaces. A TURNKEY INVESTMENT - Delivered ready to rent - Completed fit-outs (offices, restrooms, access) - RE2020 standards - Motorized sectional doors - High-resistance industrial flooring An asset immediately operational, with no additional work required. ATTRACTIVE PROFITABILITY - Target yield: 7.5% per year - Average price: €1,466/m² excluding VAT - Target rent: €110/m²/year excluding VAT and charges A HIGH-POTENTIAL AREA Fos-sur-Mer benefits from economic growth driven by: - The development of the industrial-port hub - Continuous growth in logistics and industrial activities - A dense network of small businesses (TPE/PME) - A shortage of rental offerings for smaller spaces PROJECT TIMELINE Reservation: Q2 2026 Construction start: Q2 2027 Delivery: Q1 2028 WHY INVEST? - Resilient real estate asset - Secure and attractive yield - New product meeting the latest standards - Strong and sustainable rental demand - Strategic location in a developing area - Medium- and long-term value appreciation Cathy Sanchez 07 63 46 12 10 c.sanchez@baux-locaux.com FEATURES: - Partitioned offices - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Fiber optic connectivity
6 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,603 SF | Office/Retail | $281,871 ($175.84/SF) | - |
| - | 2,098 SF | Office/Retail | $369,048 ($175.90/SF) | - |
| - | 6,619 SF | Office/Retail | $1,409,358 ($212.93/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 2,098 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $369,048 ($175.90/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 6,619 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,409,358 ($212.93/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size | 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 1,603 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $281,871 ($175.84/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 2,098 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $369,048 ($175.90/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
-
| Unit Size | 6,619 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,409,358 ($212.93/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Agency Fee | 5.00% of sale price |
Property Facts
| Price | $68,292 | Total Building Size | 6,620 SF |
| Unit Size | 1,603 - 6,619 SF | Property Type | Flex |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Price | $68,292 |
| Unit Size | 1,603 - 6,619 SF |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Total Building Size | 6,620 SF |
| Property Type | Flex |
Presented by
"13270 Fos-sur-Mer"
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.