Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located on Dolores Ibárruri Street.
  • Built in the year 2000, it offers good visibility and excellent connectivity.

Executive Summary

Residential building with retail units on the ground floor, located on Dolores Ibárruri Street. Building constructed in the year 2000, with good visibility and transport connections.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 1,539 SF
  • Retail
  • $275,818 ($179.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Ground floor area of 143 m2, configured as an open-plan space with multiple usage possibilities.
Sale Notes
Ref: LT75337658

Commercial space located in the province of Asturias, in the municipality of Gijón, situated on Dolores Ibárruri Street. It has an area of 143 m², distributed in an open-plan layout that offers multiple usage possibilities. Its location in a well-established residential area provides good visibility and accessibility, making it suitable for businesses looking to establish themselves in a zone with nearby activity and services.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit - 1,539 SF Retail $275,818 ($179.22/SF) -

Unit -

Unit Size
1,539 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$275,818 ($179.22/SF)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 1,539 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $275,818 ($179.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Ground floor area of 143 m2, configured as an open-plan space with multiple usage possibilities.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref: LT75337658<br> <br> Commercial space located in the province of Asturias, in the municipality of Gij&#243;n, situated on Dolores Ib&#225;rruri Street. It has an area of 143 m&#178;, distributed in an open-plan layout that offers multiple usage possibilities. Its location in a well-established residential area provides good visibility and accessibility, making it suitable for businesses looking to establish themselves in a zone with nearby activity and services.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 9
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 39899209

  • Date on Market: 3/25/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Gijón, Asturias 33211