Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 883 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,293 /YR HT-HC $1,691 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,295 /YR $191.26 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 883 SF 3/6/9 $22.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,293 /YR HT-HC $1,691 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
883 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,293 /YR HT-HC $1,691 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 883 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.60 /SF/YR $0.22 /SF/MO $2,295 /YR $191.26 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Office space for rent with wheelchair access, ideally located near downtown Grasse and the courthouse. Area: 82 m². Entrance hall. 3 offices. Restrooms. Reversible air conditioning. Fiber optic internet. RJ45 outlets. Hardwood flooring. Double-glazed windows. Balcony. Bright offices. Excellent overall condition. Option to rent 1 parking space for an additional €60/month (excluding VAT). Suitable for office activities without disturbances. Commercial, short-term, or professional lease available. Rent: €1,450/month (excluding VAT). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 2 months (excluding VAT/excluding charges) - Rent and charges: Monthly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
883 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36978812

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 06130 Grasse