Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Garden / outdoor space / balconies
  • Independent building with ground floor plus one level
  • Secure and enclosed site

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 5/Droit
  • 6,060 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,640 /YR HT-HC $9,387 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,951 /YR $662.57 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Open-Plan
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.81 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $29,154 /YR $2,429 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Meeting room (s)
  • Furnished (partially/depending on configuration)
  • 1st Floor, Ste 5/Droit
  • 6,060 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,951 /YR $662.57 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Open-Plan
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $4.81 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $29,154 /YR $2,429 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Meeting room (s)
  • Furnished (partially/depending on configuration)
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste 5/Droit 6,060 SF 3/6/9 $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,640 /YR HT-HC $9,387 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 5/Droit 6,060 SF 3/6/9 $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,640 /YR HT-HC $9,387 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste 5/Droit

Size
6,060 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $112,640 /YR HT-HC $9,387 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 5/Droit

Size
6,060 SF
Term
3/6/9
Now

Ground, Ste 5/Droit

Size 6,060 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,951 /YR $662.57 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.81 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $29,154 /YR $2,429 /MO
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Furnished (partially/depending on configuration)

1st Floor, Ste 5/Droit

Size 6,060 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.59 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $7,951 /YR $662.57 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.81 /SF/YR $0.40 /SF/MO $29,154 /YR $2,429 /MO
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Furnished (partially/depending on configuration)

Property Overview

CO-EXCLUSIVITY. ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease an independent office building of 1,126 sq. m located in Guyancourt. Situated within a secure and enclosed site, this high-standard two-story office building (ground floor + 1) offers quality features. Brand-new reversible air conditioning (2025), glass partitions, meeting rooms, kitchen, and a beautiful outdoor space. The property is set in a green, landscaped environment. We offer 32 private parking spaces. Ideally located near major road and highway connections (A86, N12) and close to shops. The building can be divided into two units, approximately 565 sq. m each (282 sq. m on the ground floor and 283 sq. m on the upper floor), with independent access. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

  • Security System

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index