Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1er étage
  • 797 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,946 /YR HT-HC $1,745 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,909 /YR $159.12 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1er étage 797 SF 3/6/9 $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,946 /YR HT-HC $1,745 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor, Ste 1er étage

Size
797 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $20,946 /YR HT-HC $1,745 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1er étage

Size 797 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $26.30 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $1,909 /YR $159.12 /MO

About the Property

AP CONSEIL offers for rent a 74 m² office space located on the first floor of a building in Le Chesnay, near the gates of Versailles. Ideally situated close to the old town center, shops, and bus lines, this property includes three bright offices, a kitchen, and a technical room. A balcony adds to the appeal of this space. An underground parking space is available at an additional cost. Feel free to contact us to schedule a visit. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Elevator - Patch panel - RJ45 cabling - Equipped kitchen - Double glazing - Fiber optic - Number of underground parking spaces: 1 - Number of offices: 3 - Reinforced door - IT room - Electric shutters - Individual heating

Property Facts

Total Space Available 797 SF
No. Units 70
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39530016

  • Date on Market: 2/21/2026