Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ste A/100 (8/9/10)
  • 3,853 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,066 /YR HT-HC $4,506 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $5,003 /YR $416.93 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $8,355 /YR $696.27 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.38 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $16,868 /YR $1,406 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste A/100 (8/9/10) 3,853 SF Negotiable $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,066 /YR HT-HC $4,506 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste A/100 (8/9/10)

Size
3,853 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $54,066 /YR HT-HC $4,506 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste A/100 (8/9/10)

Size 3,853 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.03 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.17 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $8,355 /YR $696.27 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.30 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $5,003 /YR $416.93 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.38 /SF/YR $0.36 /SF/MO $16,868 /YR $1,406 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease, within the Val Maubuée area in the town of Lognes, at the heart of MARNE LA VALLEE, the "Carré Saint Joseph" building featuring 498 m² of newly renovated, partitioned, and air-conditioned office space, available immediately. This office real estate program, consisting of two adjoining buildings with traditional construction and a glass façade, is located just 100 meters from the RER A station "LOGNES" and includes underground parking facilities. The interchange connecting the A4 highway and the Francilienne (RN104) is only 800 meters away. The office building spans three floors (R+3) with a total area of approximately 3,750 m², including a bank branch and a pharmacy on the ground floor. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance - Nearby restaurants - Secure building with keypad access - Reversible air conditioning - Private restrooms depending on available units - Perimeter baseboards for IT cabling - Elevator - Underground parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.