Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 5,920 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,709 /YR $809.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 19,989 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $174,837 /YR HT-HC $14,570 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $32,782 /YR $2,732 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,920 SF 3/6/9 $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 19,989 SF 3/6/9 $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $174,837 /YR HT-HC $14,570 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
5,920 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $51,783 /YR HT-HC $4,315 /MO HT-HC

Size
19,989 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $174,837 /YR HT-HC $14,570 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,920 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $9,709 /YR $809.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 19,989 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $32,782 /YR $2,732 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located in Lormont, along the North Bordeaux/Paris axis, near the ring road, IMMPROVE offers for rent a warehouse with a surface area of 2,407 m², including 550 m² of office space on a secure and enclosed site of 10,271 m². Land unit of 10,271 m² . Concrete floors with gutters . 6 dock doors . 2 car/truck access points . Truck circulation around the warehouse . Metal shutters . Partitioned offices . Rational and modular premises . Kitchen . Restrooms . Customizable arrangements according to tenant's specifications . Numerous parking spaces Ground floor area: 2,407 m² Land area: 0

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38802996

  • Date on Market: 12/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 33310 Lormont

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC Entrepôts 1 857 30% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. (20%) selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) Trimestriel terme à échoir
RDC Bureaux 550 30% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. (20%) selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) Trimestriel terme à échoir