Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,609 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,709 /YR HT-HC $10,809 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

At Bassins à Flot, ALCES REAL ESTATE offers a 614 m² space for rent, fully fitted and in excellent condition, overlooking the basins. Located in the heart of a vibrant neighborhood and just 200 meters from the tram, this space provides a modern and efficient work environment with an industrial charm.

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10” - 19’8”
  • Air conditioning
  • Private restrooms
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $10,809 /YR $900.73 /MO
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Flexible Lease
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Individual offices and open-plan spaces
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 6,609 SF Negotiable $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,709 /YR HT-HC $10,809 /MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
6,609 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $129,709 /YR HT-HC $10,809 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 6,609 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $10,809 /YR $900.73 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 17 - 52 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 9’10” - 19’8”
  • Flexible Lease
  • Air conditioning
  • Equipped kitchen
  • Private restrooms
  • Individual offices and open-plan spaces

Property Overview

Located in the heart of Bassins à flot, this renovated complex provides an exceptional work environment for businesses seeking flexibility and proximity to transportation.

  • 24 Hour Access

Year Built/Renovated
1900/2000
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
107,639 SF
Typical Floor Size
53,820 SF
Parking
Surface Parking

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40263743

  • Date on Market: 4/23/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: QUAI LAWTON, 33300 Bordeaux