Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

In an exceptional setting, along the Rhône River with a beautiful view of the Parc de la Tête d'Or, several office opportunities are available for sale. Located within the Cité Internationale, close to downtown Lyon, major highways, and public transportation networks, these offices will meet your needs. Availability: Immediate. Buildings with access control BREEAM Very Good energy label Renovation work - Tertiary decree: Replacement of HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning) equipment and systems Improvement of lighting with partial LED relamping, and existing BMS (Building Management System) for temperature control and management Elevators, stairwells, entrance halls Improvement of thermal and acoustic comfort Cross-through and fitted-out floors according to lots Bright offices Open space, partitioned offices, or delivered unpartitioned Kitchenette, social area Carpet tile flooring Continuous balcony or exterior access (firefighter) Large terrace on the quay side (8th floor) View of the park or the interior street Private and shared restrooms Parking ratio: 1/22m² Ground floor area: 377.3 m² Location/Transport: Peripheral Blvd / Highway network / Bd des Belges / Bd Stalingrad Bus Lines C1, C4, C5 providing access to Gare Part Dieu in 15 min Rhônexpress airport to Part-Dieu station Autolib' Station Cité Internationale/Contemporary Art Museum/Cité Internationale Parking price: 15,300 euros excl. tax HD / unit The sold areas include the share of common areas, and the terrace and balcony areas are weighted at 1/3 in the sale price. The ground floor is designated for commercial use. Possibility to purchase existing furniture. Possibility to purchase archive space: 1,020 euros excl. tax HD/m² Special sales conditions: Parking price: 15,300 euros excl. tax HD / unit The sold areas include the share of common areas, and the terrace and balcony areas are weighted at 1/3 in the sale price. The ground floor is designated for commercial use. Possibility to purchase existing furniture. Possibility to purchase archive space: 1,020 euros excl. tax HD/m²

10 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 4,886 SF
  • Office
  • $3,092,081 ($632.84/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 6,081 SF
  • Office
  • $3,940,486 ($648.00/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 5,683 SF
  • Office
  • $4,149,414 ($730.15/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,023 SF
  • Office
  • $1,011,248 ($499.88/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,034 SF
  • Office
  • $953,054 ($468.56/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,421 SF
  • Office
  • $1,325,204 ($547.38/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,690 SF
  • Office
  • $1,499,457 ($557.42/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,723 SF
  • Office
  • $1,545,901 ($567.72/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,755 SF
  • Office
  • $1,604,026 ($582.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 2,766 SF
  • Office
  • $1,592,500 ($575.74/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 4,886 SF Office $3,092,081 ($632.84/SF) -
- 6,081 SF Office $3,940,486 ($648.00/SF) -
- 5,683 SF Office $4,149,414 ($730.15/SF) -
- 2,023 SF Office $1,011,248 ($499.88/SF) -
- 2,034 SF Office $953,054 ($468.56/SF) -
- 2,421 SF Office $1,325,204 ($547.38/SF) -
- 2,690 SF Office $1,499,457 ($557.42/SF) -
- 2,723 SF Office $1,545,901 ($567.72/SF) -
- 2,755 SF Office $1,604,026 ($582.22/SF) -
- 2,766 SF Office $1,592,500 ($575.74/SF) -

-

Unit Size
4,886 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,092,081 ($632.84/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
6,081 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$3,940,486 ($648.00/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
5,683 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$4,149,414 ($730.15/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,023 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,011,248 ($499.88/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,034 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$953,054 ($468.56/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,421 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,325,204 ($547.38/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,690 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,499,457 ($557.42/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,723 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,545,901 ($567.72/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,755 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,604,026 ($582.22/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
2,766 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,592,500 ($575.74/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 4,886 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,092,081 ($632.84/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 6,081 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $3,940,486 ($648.00/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 5,683 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $4,149,414 ($730.15/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,023 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,011,248 ($499.88/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,034 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $953,054 ($468.56/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,421 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,325,204 ($547.38/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,690 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,499,457 ($557.42/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,723 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,545,901 ($567.72/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,755 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,604,026 ($582.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 2,766 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,592,500 ($575.74/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class B
Floors 9
Year Built 2000 - 2009
Parking Yes

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36993040

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69006 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
8 63 Bureaux 527,6 6 766 HD/m² 64 HT/m²/an 3% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement et TVA sur marge
5 63 Bureaux 565 6 000 HD/m² 64 HT/m²/an 3% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement et TVA sur marge
5 63 Bureaux 454,1 5 858 HD/m² 64 HT/m²/an 3% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement et TVA sur marge
2 63 Bureaux 256,8 5 335 HT HD/m² 64 HT/m²/an 3% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement et TVA sur marge