Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

In the heart of the vibrant Lyon Confluence district, we are offering several office spaces for sale totaling 649 m², divisible starting from 161 m², within the PYLOTE commercial building. The property features modern amenities such as outdoor spaces and a bike storage area. The site benefits from excellent public transportation access (tramways T1 and T2, Vélo'v stations, Perrache multimodal hub) and quick connections to major roadways (A6, A7, and the ring road). Parking spaces are also available for lease at the LPA Marché Gare parking facility. Key Features: - Building targeting BREEAM Very Good certification - Independent structure with a retail base - Exterior access control - Elevator - Entrance hall - Industrial-style interior architecture with exposed ceilings - Planted terrace and landscaped courtyard accessible to tenants - Heating and cooling via active slab and fan coil units - Solar protection with adjustable sunshades - Ground-floor bike storage - 7 indoor parking spaces available for lease at the LPA Marché Gare parking facility, located at the foot of the building - Capacity: 1 person per 10 m² Location/Transportation: - Road access: Immediate proximity to A6/A7 - Train: Lyon-Perrache-Voyageurs (SNCF), Lyon Perrache (SNCF) - Tram: T1 station "Sainte-Blandine" 300 meters away - Bus: Line 63 stop "Casimir Périer" at the foot of the building or S1 stop "Charlemagne-Périer" 100 meters away - Vélo'v bike station "Patinoire Charlemagne" 200 meters away

8 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,013 SF
  • Office
  • $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,153 SF
  • Office
  • $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,164 SF
  • Office
  • $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,229 SF
  • Office
  • $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,239 SF
  • Office
  • $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,250 SF
  • Office
  • $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • -
  • 3,261 SF
  • Office
  • $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 3,013 SF Office $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF) -
- 3,013 SF Office $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF) -
- 3,153 SF Office $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF) -
- 3,164 SF Office $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF) -
- 3,229 SF Office $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF) -
- 3,239 SF Office $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF) -
- 3,250 SF Office $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF) -
- 3,261 SF Office $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF) -

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,013 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,153 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,164 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,229 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,239 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,250 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
3,261 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,529,699 ($507.70/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,594,793 ($529.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,153 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,703,476 ($540.27/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,164 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,706,381 ($539.31/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,229 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,744,159 ($540.15/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,239 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,749,971 ($540.28/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,250 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,686,667 ($518.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

-

Unit Size 3,261 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $1,724,654 ($528.87/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class A
Floors 7
Year Built 2020 - 2026

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 37692525

  • Date on Market: 4/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 69002 Lyon

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
4 Lot 8 Bureaux 301,1 Immédiate 5 000 HT HD/m² 5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits Lot 8
4 Lot 9 Bureaux 293,6 Immédiate 5 000 HT HD/m² 5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits Lot 9
3 Lot 6 Bureaux 300,1 Immédiate 5 000 HT HD/m² 5% HT du prix de vente HT HD en sus à la charge de l'acquéreur. TVA et frais de notaire réduits Lot 6