Your email has been sent.
Calle Alonso Cano 2,034 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $706,132 in Chamberí, Madrid 28003
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Busy area close to all services.
- Good public transportation connections.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 8 above-ground floors, constructed in 1960. It features apartments on the upper floors and a large commercial space on the ground floor.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 2,034 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $706,132 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $347.16 |
| Unit Size | 2,034 SF |
| Price | $706,132 |
| Price Per SF | $347.16 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space located in the Chamberí neighborhood with a total area of 189 m², distributed across an open-plan area, two offices, and two restrooms.
Sale Notes
Fantastic commercial space located in the Chamberí neighborhood, on Alonso Cano Street, in a fully established area with high foot traffic and numerous shops, bars, restaurants, etc.
The property has a total area of 189 m² distributed across an open-plan space, two offices, and two restrooms.
It features accessibility for people with reduced mobility, a storefront, high ceilings, heating, and air conditioning.
It was previously used as a bank office.
Interior
Fachada
Interior
Interior
Aseo
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 8 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Total Building Size | 10,000 - 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
- Elevator
Presented by
Calle Alonso Cano
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.