Your email has been sent.
Ronda Atocha 3,648 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $1,147,464 in Centro, Madrid 28012
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Busy and commercial area.
- Just a few meters from the Embajadores roundabout.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 12,576 m2 of built area distributed across nine above-ground floors, located in Lavapiés-Embajadores. Consolidated residential area surrounded by shops and services, with good public transportation connections.
1 Unit Available
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size | 3,648 SF | Sale Type | Investment |
| Price | $1,147,464 | Cap Rate | 5.40% |
| Price Per SF | $314.55 | NOI | $61,963.05 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Unit Size | 3,648 SF |
| Price | $1,147,464 |
| Price Per SF | $314.55 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 5.40% |
| NOI | $61,963.05 |
Sale Notes
Sale of a profitable retail space located on Ronda de Atocha Street
This retail space, with 366 square meters of built area, is now available for purchase. It includes 233 square meters on the ground floor and 106 square meters on the mezzanine level.
The property has a stable and reliable tenant with an active lease, offering a gross return of 5.86% and generating income from day one.
The building, constructed in 1975, has passed its technical inspection (ITE) and is certified until 2031, ensuring structural soundness and good condition.
Fachada
Fachada
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Floors | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking | Yes |
| Building Class | B |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 9 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Parking | Yes |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Elevator
Presented by
Ronda Atocha
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.