Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Renovated space with a layout adaptable to multiple uses.
  • Established area with services and high pedestrian traffic.
  • Excellent connection with the metro and commuter trains, easy access to the M-30.
  • Ideal for entrepreneurs, workshops, or creative projects.

1 Unit Available

Unit YN

Unit Size 376 SF
Price $170,648
Price Per SF $453.85
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 35 square meters built and approximately 30 square meters usable in the Lavapiés area.

Sale Notes

Discover an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Madrid. This renovated commercial space, located on the iconic Amparo Street 25, offers a versatile 30 m² area ideal for entrepreneurs, creatives, or expanding businesses. Its layout, featuring multiple rooms and access through an interior courtyard, makes it a flexible option for activities such as a workshop, storage, or professional studio.

Situated in Lavapiés, one of the most dynamic and culturally rich neighborhoods in the capital, the property benefits from a strategic location surrounded by essential services: banks, pharmacies, daycare centers, and health clinics. Just a few steps from Plaza de Lavapiés and the San Fernando Market, you'll enjoy a vibrant environment with high foot traffic and a diverse community.

Connectivity is unbeatable: metro stations Lavapiés (L3), Tirso de Molina (L1), Antón Martín (L1), and Embajadores (L3 and commuter rail) ensure quick access from any part of the city. Additionally, proximity to the M-30 via Ronda de Toledo and Glorieta de Embajadores makes it convenient for private vehicle access.

Invest in a space that combines functionality, visibility, and comfort in one of Madrid's most promising areas.

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.