Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Unbeatable location.
  • Good condition.

Executive Summary

Excellent building located in the heart of downtown Madrid, in a fully commercial area with great visibility and excellent connections via public and private transportation. All kinds of services available nearby.

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 3,013 SF
Price $5,295,987
Price Per SF $1,757.71
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment
Description

Premises of 280 m2.

Sale Notes

Interesting business opportunity in the heart of Madrid, located in the bustling Plaza del Ángel, surrounded by all kinds of shops, restaurants, and more. Enjoys high foot traffic with excellent connections via public and private transportation.  
The property has a total area of 280 m² distributed as follows: ground floor of 70 m², basement of another 70 m², and first floor of 170 m². Recently renovated and in perfect condition.

Espacio interior
View Photo Espacio interior

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 1880 - 1889
  • Listing ID: 38618446

  • Date on Market: 12/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Centro, Madrid 28012