Your email has been sent.
Calle de Risco de Peloche 656 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $211,962 in Puente de Vallecas, Madrid 28038
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Ground floor premises.
- Good public transportation access.
- In a well-established residential area.
- All services in the area.
Executive Summary
Residential building with a total area of 1,429 m2, distributed over 5 above-ground floors. It is well connected by public transportation, with several bus lines and a metro station nearby.
1 Unit Available
Unit A
| Unit Size | 656 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $211,962 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $323.11 |
| Unit Size | 656 SF |
| Price | $211,962 |
| Price Per SF | $323.11 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with a total area of 61 m², fully renovated.
Sale Notes
Completely renovated space offering a modern, functional area ready for immediate use. The property features 60 square meters of usable space in a primarily open layout, carefully designed to maximize brightness and the feeling of spaciousness, thanks to its excellent natural lighting and well-optimized distribution.
The entire space is brand new, with contemporary materials and high-quality finishes, allowing for immediate enjoyment without the need for any additional investment.
The property includes a spacious living room that incorporates a fully equipped open-concept kitchen, designed with cabinets that optimize storage capacity while providing a modern and functional aesthetic. From the living room, there is access to a private-use patio, an added feature that offers outdoor relief and multiple usage possibilities.
The main bathroom is equipped with state-of-the-art fixtures and includes a window, ensuring excellent ventilation and natural light. Additionally, the property has a second bathroom, integrated into one of the bedrooms, providing an extra level of comfort and privacy.
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Storage Space
- Elevator
Presented by
Calle de Risco de Peloche
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.