Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste lot 104 à 114
  • 7,589 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $148,933 /YR HT-HC $12,411 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Located at the foot of Melun train station, these offices for rent, with a total area of 705 m², are situated on the first floor (R+1) of a well-maintained and secure building, accessible via elevators. The space is already fitted out and perfectly structured for immediate use: partitioned offices, meeting rooms, individual and collaborative workspaces, allowing for smooth and efficient team organization. The combination of full-height glass partitions and solid walls ensures both natural light and acoustic comfort, meeting the demands of modern office environments. A kitchen, private restrooms, and an IT room with a server rack complete this space, making it perfectly suited for a company looking to move in quickly without major renovations.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $23,515 /YR $1,960 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Elevator Access
  • Open-Plan
  • Kitchen, private restrooms, and server room
  • Meeting rooms and functional spaces
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $37,284 /YR $3,107 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,741 /YR $395.09 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Mixed layout with glass partition / solid partition
  • 3rd Floor, Ste 3
  • 5,974 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $18.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,732 /YR HT-HC $9,228 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

In Melun, right by the train station, this office space of approximately 555 m², divisible starting from 250 m², is located on the 3rd floor of a secure building that is wheelchair accessible and served by elevators. The space benefits from dual exposure, providing natural light and a comfortable work environment throughout the day. It features a balanced mix of open-plan areas and partitioned offices, allowing for easy adaptation to team needs. Several meeting rooms, a kitchen, private restrooms, and an IT room with a server rack complete the space, offering a functional and immediately usable solution. The possibility of division makes these offices particularly suitable for SMEs, service-sector professionals, or growing organizations looking for a flexible, well-connected, and ready-to-use workspace.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.72 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $22,224 /YR $1,852 /MO
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Elevator Access
  • Open-Plan
  • Mixed organization: open space / partitioned offices
  • kitchen, private restrooms, and dedicated server room
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $29,352 /YR $2,446 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,732 /YR $311.03 /MO
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Natural Light
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Meeting rooms and functional spaces
  • D
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 151 to 230 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste lot 104 à 114 7,589 SF 3/6/9 $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $148,933 /YR HT-HC $12,411 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now
3rd Floor, Ste 3 5,974 SF 3/6/9 $18.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,732 /YR HT-HC $9,228 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste lot 104 à 114

Size
7,589 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 /SF/MO HT-HC $148,933 /YR HT-HC $12,411 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size
5,974 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$18.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $110,732 /YR HT-HC $9,228 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste lot 104 à 114

Size 7,589 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.63 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $37,284 /YR $3,107 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,741 /YR $395.09 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.10 /SF/YR $0.26 /SF/MO $23,515 /YR $1,960 /MO
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Kitchen, private restrooms, and server room
  • Mixed layout with glass partition / solid partition
  • Meeting rooms and functional spaces

3rd Floor, Ste 3

Size 5,974 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $18.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.91 /SF/YR $0.41 /SF/MO $29,352 /YR $2,446 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,732 /YR $311.03 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.72 /SF/YR $0.31 /SF/MO $22,224 /YR $1,852 /MO
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Mixed organization: open space / partitioned offices
  • Meeting rooms and functional spaces
  • kitchen, private restrooms, and dedicated server room
  • D
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 151 to 230 kWh/m²/yr
  • B
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 6 to 10 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd 77-91 offers ground-floor ERP premises of approximately 446 sq. ft. near Melun Train Station within a secure building. Independent access. The space has been fully renovated and is air-conditioned—ready for your personalized setup. The location is ideal, close to all shops and private parking facilities. Tenant fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT and charges, including parking rent. **Annual Rent:** €80,280/year excluding VAT and charges **Annual Charges:** €16,000/year excluding VAT - **Lease Type:** Commercial - **Duration:** 3/6/9 years - **Notice Period:** 6 months - **Taxation:** VAT - **Index:** ILAT - **Indexation:** Annual - **Security Deposit:** 3 months excluding VAT and charges - **Rent and Charges Payment:** Quarterly, in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Building Class
B
Parking
Yes

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.