Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Sale Notes

Activity space for sale in MIRIBEL (01) - activity/warehouse space + offices of approximately 2,600m², with 5th category ERP option obtained.
Rare opportunity: in the previous project, an ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public) approval was obtained for the entire property. You therefore have the option to either renew the ERP designation or revert to using the space for activities, warehousing, or industrial purposes.
The building dates back to 1987, but this section has been completely renovated. It features a new roof (asbestos-free), updated layout, electrical systems, social areas, etc. Additionally, an adiabatic cooling system has been installed for all upper areas, along with air conditioning and double-flow ventilation (VMC) for the office spaces and other areas.
The electrical meter is on the "yellow tariff," and the building complies with current electrical standards (APAVE inspections are up to date). The property is equipped with an alarm system and video surveillance.
The premises are part of a condominium, with monthly charges of €500 (€6,000 annually). Property tax for 2025 is €12,000.
A covered parking area with 25 spaces was created for the ERP designation but can also be repurposed for warehouse or activity use if needed.
This space offers numerous possibilities, whether for a food laboratory, warehouse, activity space, etc. Depending on the project, the previous activity left behind spacious and well-equipped men's and women's locker rooms, three exhibition or multipurpose rooms ranging from 50m² to 150m², and more.
The property is available immediately.
Total price: €1,990,000 (including agency fees), with a residual VAT balance of approximately €90,000 on the renovation work, recoverable immediately.
For more information, please contact us.
Number of condominium lots: 8. Average annual share of charges (estimated budget): €5,000, or €416 per month. Agency fees are payable by the buyer, amounting to 5.29% (including tax) of the price excluding fees.
Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr.
CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 449 538 263 - Registry of LYON 3RD ARRONDISSEMENT) Ludovic BIANCAMARIA Individual Entrepreneur 06 09 43 10 21 - Ref. 954935

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Taxes $12,000 -
Operating Expenses - -

Taxes & Operating Expenses (Actual - 2026)

Taxes
Annual $12,000
Annual Per SF -
Operating Expenses
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Total Expenses
Annual $12,000
Annual Per SF -

Property Facts

Price $2,313,147
Price Per SF $81.49
Sale Type Owner User
Property Type Flex
Rentable Building Area 28,384 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40558082

  • Date on Market: 5/16/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 01700 Miribel