Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste E - BAT 15 - lot n°3
  • 3,261 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,792 /YR HT-HC $3,566 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $5,350 /YR $445.80 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $7,565 /YR $630.45 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,290 /YR $357.49 /MO
  • Ste E- BAT 15
  • 2,034 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,677 /YR HT-HC $889.76 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,337 /YR $278.09 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,719 /YR $393.27 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,676 /YR $223.00 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste E - BAT 15 - lot n°3 3,261 SF 3/6/9 $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,792 /YR HT-HC $3,566 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste E- BAT 15 2,034 SF 3/6/9 $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,677 /YR HT-HC $889.76 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste E - BAT 15 - lot n°3

Size
3,261 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,792 /YR HT-HC $3,566 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste E- BAT 15

Size
2,034 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.44 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,677 /YR HT-HC $889.76 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste E - BAT 15 - lot n°3

Size 3,261 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $13.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $7,565 /YR $630.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $4,290 /YR $357.49 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $5,350 /YR $445.80 /MO

Ste E- BAT 15

Size 2,034 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $5.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.32 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $4,719 /YR $393.27 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,676 /YR $223.00 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $3,337 /YR $278.09 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for lease a 303m² air-conditioned office space located on the 3rd floor, right at the foot of the RER C / SNCF lines N (Paris Montparnasse) and U (Paris La Défense) train station in Saint Quentin en Yvelines. LA DIAGONALE NORD is a six-story office building (R+6) situated in close proximity to the Regional Shopping Center and various services. It boasts high visibility. Features: private restrooms, underground parking, and optional archive storage. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Additional amenities: - Keypad entry / Intercom - Reception hall - Private elevator access - Renovated premises - Reversible air conditioning - Private restrooms - Nearby inter-company restaurant - Basement archive storage - Renovation of the main hall (completed early 2021) - 3 underground parking spaces

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39975921

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78180 Montigny-le-Bretonneux